Attorneys

 

  1. Jennifer Griffin Anstaett

    Jennifer Griffin Anstaett practices primarily in the areas of Medicaid and Estate Planning, Probate Administration, ...

    Portrait
  2. Edward D. Bender

    Ed practices primarily in the areas of estate planning, taxation and estate & trust administration. ...

    Portrait
  3. Thomas J. Breed

    Tom Breed focuses his practice on representing individual clients in the areas of estate planning, ...

    Portrait
  4. Daniel A. Cox

    Daniel Cox is a partner and manages the Default Litigation Practice Area which handles accounts ...

    Portrait
  5. Gary J. Davis

    Gary Davis heads the firm’s Business Law Practice Area and has since 2008. He began with ...

    Portrait
  6. Edward S. "Ned" Dorsey

    Ned Dorsey is a highly experienced labor and employment attorney.  He devotes much of his ...

    Portrait
  7. Shawn M. Evans

    Shawn Evans joined Wood + Lamping in 2013 after practicing with another local law firm ...

    Portrait
  8. Neil Fairweather

    Neil Fairweather practices primarily in the firm’s Business Law Practice Area. In over 20 years ...

    Portrait
  9. Christina Flanagan

    Christina Flanagan practices primarily in the areas of Estate Planning, Probate Administration, Guardianships, and Special ...

    Portrait
  10. Jeffrey D. Forbes

    Jeff Forbes has been a member of the firm's State and Local Government Practice Area ...

    Portrait
  11. Kevin K. Frank

    Kevin Frank is a partner in the firm’s State and Local Government Law and Litigation ...

    Portrait
  12. Jan M. Frankel

    Jan is a trusted advisor to clients in the areas of estate planning, elder law, ...

    Portrait
  13. Fern Goldman

    Fern Goldman has extensive experience representing clients in real estate, commercial, and corporate transactions.  Before ...

    Portrait
  14. James B. Harrison

    James Harrison practices in the firm’s Business Law Practice Area. He has represented and counseled hundreds ...

    Portrait
  15. Elizabeth A. Horwitz

    Elizabeth A. Horwitz practices primarily in the firm’s Business Law and State and Local Government ...

    Portrait
  16. Andrew R. Kaake

    Andrew Kaake is a partner in the firm’s Labor and Employment Practice Area.  Through his ...

    Portrait
  17. Louis H. Katz

    Louis Katz concentrates his practice in Estate Planning and Probate as well as Real Estate ...

    Portrait
  18. Harold G. Korbee

    Of counsel, Mr. Korbee is an experienced civil litigator, arbitrator, and mediator.  Hal serves as ...

    Portrait
  19. Richard E. Lamping

    Richard Lamping practices primarily in the areas of Family Law and Litigation. He helps families ...

    Portrait
  20. Donald Mallory

    Donald Mallory is a partner at Wood + Lamping, and his practice focuses on insolvency ...

    Portrait
  21. Kevin C. McDonough

    Kevin McDonough practices in the firm's State and Local Government Law Practice Area and Litigation ...

    Portrait
  22. Henry E. Menninger, Jr.

    Hank Menninger chairs the firm’s Bankruptcy, Business, and Creditors' Rights Practice Area.  He has extensive ...

    Portrait
  23. Roccina S. Niehaus

    Roccina Niehaus focuses her practice on residential and commercial real estate law.  In her 28 ...

    Portrait
  24. Raymond J. Pikna, Jr.

    Ray Pikna practices in the firm’s Litigation and Bankruptcy, Business, and Creditors' Rights Practice Areas.  Ray ...

    Portrait
  25. Mark S. Reckman

    Mark Reckman has been with Wood + Lamping since 1979 and has served as the ...

    Portrait
  26. Howard L. Richshafer

    Howard Richshafer joined Wood + Lamping in 2008, and his practice is focused on civil ...

    Portrait
  27. Joseph Robinette

    Joseph Robinette’s practice focuses on corporate transactions, commercial agreements, antitrust counseling, intellectual property (IP) law ...

    Portrait
  28. Orly R. Rumberg

    Orly R. Rumberg's health care area of practice provides essential support to health care providers ...

    Portrait
  29. C.J. Schmidt

    C.J. Schmidt practices in the firm’s Litigation and Labor and Employment Practice Areas.  He also ...

    Portrait
  30. Kenneth J. Schneider

    Of counsel, Ken Schneider has counseled individuals, businesses, and municipalities in a diverse range of ...

    Portrait
  31. Robert M. M. Shaffer

    Robert Shaffer is a partner in the firm’s Business Law and Commercial Finance & Contracts Practice Areas. ...

    Portrait
  32. Scott M. Slovin

    Scott M. Slovin has practiced in the areas of tax, estate planning and wealth preservation, ...

    Portrait
  33. Dale A. Stalf

    Dale Stalf heads the firm's Litigation Practice Area and focuses his practice on the prosecution ...

    Portrait
  34. Jeffrey R. Teeters

    Jeff Teeters practices in the firm’s Litigation Practice Area and serves as the practice area's ...

    Portrait
  35. Tom Wietholter

    Tom Wietholter practices primarily in the firm's Bankruptcy & Creditors’ Rights and Litigation Practice Areas, ...

    Portrait
  36. Thomas M. Woebkenberg

    Tom Woebkenberg practices in the firm’s Real Estate Practice Area. His practice consists primarily of ...

    Portrait
  37. Jing Zhang

    Jing Zhang practices in the firm’s Global Business and Immigration, Commercial Finance & Contracts, and ...

    Portrait